Sudbury Competitions

Arclight Bowls Club

Sudbury Triples League 2019

Arclight's scores are first






Score

Points

Monday

6 May

6:00 pm

Cavendish

Home

50-43

won 5-3

Thursday

16 May

6:15 pm

West End

Away

58-36

won 8-0

Monday

20 May

6:15 pm

Boxford B

Home

58-49

won 6-2

Thursday

23 May

6:15 pm

Courtaulds

Away

75-32

won 6-2

Friday

31 May

6:30 pm

East Bergholt

Home

67-49

won 6-2

Thursday

6 June

6:30 pm

Three Clubs

Away

64-49

won 6-2

Thursday

13 June

6:30 pm

Bocking

Home

48-51

drew 4-4

Friday

21 June

6:30 pm

Mistley

Home

51-58

lost 2-6

Tuesday

25 June

6:30 pm

Boxford A

Away

40-48

lost 2-6

Tuesday

9 July

6:30 pm

Cornard

Home

43-50

lost 0-8

Friday

26 July

6:00 pm

Colchester

Home

57-37

won 8-0

Thursday

1 August

6:00 pm

Woods

Away

37-50

lost 0-8

Friday

9 August

6:00 pm

Sudbury

Home

35-31

won 6-2

Sudbury Double Fours 2019

First Round


Home

Away

Result

Friday 14 June 6:15 pm

Arclight v Sudbury

Liz Tunn

Lorraine Daden

Rob Newsam

Ian Norman

Mike Stevenson

Jill Nicholson

Richard Nicholson

Pam Smith

lost 37-45

Thursday 27 June 6:30 pm

Arclight v West End

Jill Dyer

Tracey Johnson

Phil Haselton

Andrew Johnson

Shirley Mills

Karen Leatherdale

Jack Kennedy

Neil Crockford

tba

Sudbury Millennium Cup 2019


Team 1

Team 2

Team 3

Result


Saturday 3 August

10:00 am

West End

Richard Nicholson

Jill Nicholson

Ian Norman


won 15-13

Mike Stevenson

Frances Mitson

Pam Smith


won 20-13

Liz Tunn

Doug Davies

Andrew Johnson


won 24-12

won

59-38

Semi-Final


Monday 19 August

5:45 pm

Mistley and Manningtree

Richard Nicholson

Jill Nicholson

Ian Norman


drew 16-16

Mike Stevenson

Frances Mitson

Pam Smith


won 18-14

Liz Tunn

Doug Davies

Andrew Johnson


won 26-7

won

60-37

Final

Saturday 14 September

Three Clubs

Val McKillop

Richard Nicholson

Ian Norman


lost

Mike Stevenson

Frances Mitson

Pam Smith


won

Peter Leatherdale

Jill Nicholson

Andrew Johnson


won


lost on shots

tbc