Medley Dble4 Team Selection

Arclight Bowls Club

Medley Double Fours 2018

Team Selection

Team A

 

 

Team 1

Team 2

 

13 August

 

Arclight B

Pete Leatherdale

Brian Waller

Liz Tunn

Joan Evans

Dave Marshall

Andrew McDonald

Mike Reeve

Doug Davies

 

15 August

 

Mersea Island 2

Karen Leatherdale

Bill Frame

Bryan Sears

Rob Newsam

Val McKillop

Leo Basten

Barry Gosling

Yvonne Foley

20 August

 

West End 1

 

Denyse Gosling

Barry Gosling

Liz Tunn

Doug Davies

Pete Leatherdale

Dave Chambers

Mike Reeve

Trevor Carpenter

22 August

 

Mersea Island 1

 

Val McKillop

 

Trevor Carpenter

Rob Newsam

Dave Marshall

Karen Leatherdale

Bryan Sears

Frank Evans

29 August

 

Severalls

 

Barry Gosling

Denyse Gosling

Bryan Sears

Pete Leatherdale

Dave Marshall

Karen Leatherdale

Liz Tunn

Doug Davies

3 September

 

Woods

 

Dave Marshall

Pete Leatherdale

Brian Waller

Doug Davies

Leo Basten

Bill Frame

Mike Reeve

Trevor Carpenter

5 September

 

West Mersea

 

Val McKillop

Denyse Gosling

Barry Gosling

Yvonne Foley

Karen Leatherdale

Mike Reeve

Dave Marshall

Trevor Carpenter

10 September

 

Three Clubs

 

Pete Leatherdale

Bill Frame

Bryan Sears

Mick Holden

Dave Marshall

Karen Leatherdale

Mike Reeve

Trevor Carpenter

12 September

 

West End 2

 

Barry Gosling

Denyse Gosling

Bill Frame

Mike Reeve

Pete Leatherdale

Leo Basten

Karen Leatherdale

Doug Davies

Team B

 

 

Team 1

Team 2

 

13 August

 

Arclight A

Tom Wilkinson

John Haden

Loraine Daden

Andrew Johnson

Jill Dyer

Will Wass

Mick Hills

Norman Braybrooke

 

15 August

 

West End 1

Ben Johnson

Tracey Johnson

John Dodshon

Robbie Willis

Dean Ritchie

Peter Smith

Martin Stonley

Jack Kennedy

20 August

Mersea Island 1

Dave Halson

Mick Hills

John Haden

Jack Kennedy

Rich Kent

Will Wass

Loraine Daden

Norman Braybrooke

22 August

West End 2

Geoff Head

Pauline Head

Martin Stonley

Jack Kennedy

Dean Ritchie

Rich Kent

Jill Dyer

Mike Stevenson

29 August

Woods

Dean Ritchie

Will Wass

Martin Stonley

Mike Stevenson

Dave Halson

John Haden

Loraine Daden

Robbie Willis

3 September

Severalls

Kevin Petch

Ben Johnson

Jack Kennedy

Andrew Johnson

John Haden

Tom Wilkinson

John Dodshon

Mike Stevenson

5 September

Three Clubs

Dave Halson

Mick Hills

Peter Smith

Andrew Johnson

Jill Dyer

Rich Kent

Martin Stonley

John Dodshon

10 September

West Mersea

Tom Wilkinson

Pauline Head

Andrew Johnson

Mike Stevenson

Kevin Petch

Geoff Head

Will Wass

Jack Kennedy

12 September

Mersea Island 2

Jill Dyer

Tracey Johnson

Martin Stonley

Loraine Daden

Dean Ritchie

Rich Kent

Will Wass

Jack Kennedy